General information

 

The website LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS

 

Available at https://www.lespetitsmontagnards.com/

 

Edited by its owner:

 

LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS SAS

 

registered in the register of trade and companies of THONON THE BAINS under the number RCS 850 872 938 since 17.05.2019

 including the retail trade in sporting goods

headquartered 49 Allee des lignons 74350 - CERNEX FRANCE

whose email address is contact@lespetitsmontagnards.com

WHOSE SIRET number is 850 872 938 000 12

WHOSE VAT Registration number is FR 00 850872938

Represented by Nancy Massoulier Publication director – Executive Director.

 

is hosted by:

OVH Sas

company registered in the Trade and Corporate Register under RCS 424 761 419 00045

headquartered 2 rue kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France
 with
an email address https://www.ovh.com

Mr. Octave KLABA.

 

 

Intellectual property

This site, its domain name, all the names, form elements, computer programs, databases of the site, are protected for the whole world including intellectual property rights.

 

In the absence of prior and written authorisation on the part of the company LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS ALL or part of these elements is prohibited and liable to prosecution, especially for counterfeiting.

 

The site was created by Nancy Massoulier.

 

 

Hyperlinks

The creation of simple or deep hyperlinks established towards the site is subject to the written and prior authorization of the company LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS.

 

 

Personal data

Under Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to the protection of personal data and amending Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computer, files and freedoms, the user is informed that the data of a communicated by him when creating his customer account and/or an order are recorded in the client file of LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS. This data is the subject of automated processing for the management of its customer account, its order and the sending of related information, as well as compliance with the legal or regulatory provisions relating in particular to the archiving of the contract, the exercise of the right of withdrawal or legal guarantees. The personal data collected during the creation of the customer account and/or the order may also be used by LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS ,by its internal services and those of all the companies in the group to which it belongs, by all its authorized employees and those of the group to which it belongs, for the purposes of processing and monitoring orders, information on promotions, special operations and upcoming events on the Site through newsletters, surveys, satisfaction surveys, marketing studies with the aim of offering tailored offers, and offers and commercial prospecting. However, the customer will be able to object when creating his customer account by checking the empty box offering him this possibility or later by writing the following postal address LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS dpt CNIL 49 Allee of lignons 74350 - CERNEX FRANCE, at the e-mail address: contact@lespetitsmontagnards.com.

 

The customer will also be able to opt out of LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS newslettersby clicking on the churn link at the bottom of each email sent. The customer will also be able to contact LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS by email to contact@lespetitsmontagnards.com to ask to remove his address from the mailing list. If the customer has a customer account, they can also log in and go to "My Information" and unsubscribe.

This personal data may also be shared with current or future technical or commercial partners LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS - possibly installed outside the European Union in countries with a level of protection equivalent to that in force in France - which may, if necessary, also use them for processing, tracking or delivery of orders, or for the execution of any tasks outsourced by LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS. This data may also be shared with the same partners for information, promotion and commercial exploration. However, in this case, the customer will have to accept it at the time of the creation of his account by checking the empty box offering him this possibility or later by writing, either at the following postal address LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS - SERVICE CNIL - LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS 49 Allee of the lignons 74350 - CERNEX FRANCE, at the e-mail address: contact@lespetitsmontagnards.com

The personal data subject to this article may only be used within the strict framework of the authorization given by the person concerned.

 

LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS, represented by Nancy Massoulier is responsible for the processing of personal data collected during the order. ..

 

However, LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS is not responsible for the treatment carried out by the providers who securely pay for the bookings or by their partners, who receive the data collected.

 

The customer is also informed that the failure to enter the required personal data requested during the ordering process prevents the proper end. Mandatory data is data with an asterisk."

 

The customer is also informed that he has a right of access and correction for personal data about him that he will be able to exercise by writing to the following postal address LES PETITS MONTAGNARDS - SERVICE CNIL - 49 Allee des lignons 74350 - CERNEX FRANCE, at contact@lespetitsmontagnards.com

 

 

 

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.

New Account Register
Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password